5915 Sea Ranch Drive 310, HUDSON, FL 34667

Return to Main Search
  • MLS#: TB8503818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 310
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 733
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -82.716
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Building: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Provided by: KEYS TO THE BAY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Katrina DeMorato
  • 813-965-1057
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED. Dont miss your chance to claim this stunning water view retreat. Perched on the third floor, this condo delivers sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf that feel like a postcard come to life. Witnessing a stunning sunset every night. Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this one bedroom, one bath oasis is the perfect escape whether youre looking for your own coastal getaway or a fantastic income producing opportunity. However you choose to enjoy it, this is a condo you wont want to let slip away. Set within the coveted Gulf Island Tennis Club, youll enjoy 24 hour gated security and resort style amenities that make every day feel like vacation. Take advantage of on site laundry, tennis courts, a fully equipped gym, available boat slips, and even your own private beach. Theres truly nothing left to wish for. Schedule your tour today and step into the waterfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 733.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/Julie Bowling
  • Association Phone: 727-863-9951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GULF ISLAND BEACH & TENNIS CLUB II A CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3300 PG 208 UNIT 310W & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-32-038.0-000.00-310.W
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408, Hudson, FL 34667
$230,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very motivated seller!! Back on market, buyer financing fell through. Appraised higher than asking & inspections passed! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom uninhibited view of the gulf with amenities galor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257732
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 711, HUDSON, FL 34667
$225,000.00 ($268.50 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT THE VIEW!! and this light, bright, and airy condominium offers much better waterfront and summer sunset views then most any other neighborhood condos currently for sale. Experience the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148090
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($320.60 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWN YOUR OWN PRIVATE BOAT SLIP ON THE OPEN GULF OF MEXICO! This waterfront resort style 7th floor maintenance free condo with inside washer and dryer and your own PRIVATE oversized COVERED parking spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: W7871405
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Claudia Traywick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408, HUDSON, FL 34667
$230,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880860
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 211, HUDSON, FL 34667
$205,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the breathtaking views of the Gulf of America from the comfort of your beautifully updated and fully furnished one bedroom one bath waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881565
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 512, HUDSON, FL 34667
$199,900.00 ($238.54 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement. Spectacular Private Gulf Views. Million Dollar Views for a fraction of the Price. Enjoy Incredible Sunsets From Your Private Balcony. Access the Balcony from Either Living Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8372747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alan Prather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 303, HUDSON, FL 34667
$224,900.00 ($268.38 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR FRONT ROW SEAT TO THE GULF OF AMERICA!! Enjoy effortless coastal living in this turnkey residence featuring expansive Gulf views and polished interiors designed for comfort and style. This eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484712
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.