4507 Majestic Hill Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

Return to Main Search
  • MLS#: TB8502411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4507 Majestic Hill Loop
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $705,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.501 / -82.3986
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: INVESTOR CORNER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Rodriguez
  • 813-766-4266
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your luxury dream home in the sought after Southern Hills Plantation community, where resort style living meets natural beauty and a private Pete Dye golf course design. This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den ideal for a home office or 4th bedroom, along with a spacious 3 car garage. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features an open concept layout, waterproof luxury vinyl flooring, and multiple dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet European style kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing sleek modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island, built in ovens, pot filler, walk in pantry, and a premium Samsung Bespoke refrigerator. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spacious walk in closet, soaking tub, rainfall shower, and dual vanities. Step outside to your fully equipped outdoor kitchen and expansive lanai, ideal for entertaining, featuring a natural gas grill, sink, refrigerator, and space for additional appliances. Located in Southern Hills Plantation, residents enjoy world class amenities including a championship golf course, resort style pool, spa and fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and year round social events. Conveniently situated near major highways including the Veterans Expressway and I 75, top rated medical facilities, and approximately 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cheri Schrubbe
  • Association Phone: 352-397-2926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 11 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R10 223 19 3572 0110 0480
  • Views: 30

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3970 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$699,900.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

3970 Southern Valley Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 3970 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387690
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4779 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$735,000.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

4779 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your new home in a stunning new home located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387700
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$750,000.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

4881 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your stunning, newly constructed home, nestled inside the manned gated community of Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391324
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$725,000.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

5018 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after golf community of Southern Hills. This newly constructed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a dedicated office OR 4th bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880183
  2. Provided by TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Selph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$735,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882740
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19502 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$685,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

19502 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

[Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready] [Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464716
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465733
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.