500 Treasure Island Causeway 308, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Return to Main Search
  • MLS#: TB8496427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway 308
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7702 / -82.7554
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Antonewitz
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury waterfront condo living on Boca Ciega Bay with stunning intracoastal waterway views and unforgettable Florida sunrises. This fully updated designer condo features high end finishes, modern coastal style, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The chefs kitchen is equipped with premium JennAir appliances, sleek concrete countertops, custom cabinetry, and ambient lighting that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a cozy sitting space with a built in bar, ideal for hosting guests or relaxing at home. Step onto the expansive private balcony and enjoy panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Causeway Bridgeperfect for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or evening sunsets. This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers split bedrooms with ensuite baths, generous closet space, and a convenient in unit laundry room. Additional features include assigned parking and a private storage unit. Located just minutes from St Pete Beach, this waterfront property provides easy access to beautiful sandy beaches, boating, marinas, waterfront dining, shopping, and downtown St Petersburg. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this condo delivers the best of Florida coastal living, waterfront real estate, and maintenance free lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready waterfront condo in one of the most desirable locations near St Pete Beach and Boca Ciega Bay.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Meghan Thomas
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 2 CONDO APT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91954-000-3080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 147

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 504, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 504 More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 level, Gulf front beach condo is an almost unheard of 5th floor, north end unit within the wonderfully unique Pass a Grille community. Its east, west and north water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232277
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 704, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($598.59 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

With 270 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico and Boca Ciega Bay, this seventh floor condominium is a beach lovers dream! Every detail of the 2017 remodel was professionally curated and has completely t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438705
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($634.33 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to views of the beach every single day!! Premier beachfront luxury living at beau monde offering a 2nd floor condo featuring 2 large bedrooms, plus a den/sun room, 2 luxurious baths & the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456868
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jonae Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476903
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.