5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Return to Main Search
  • MLS#: TB8476808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7239 / -82.7417
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Gulf 5000 Assoc Inc Condo
  • Building: Gulf 5000 Assoc Inc Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Mark Baserap
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 3rd floor of a sought after building, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,420 square feet of light filled living designed to showcase its most valuable feature unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico. The fact that it is a corner unit enhances the sunlight and views. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are drawn to the shimmering water and horizon beyond, framed by hurricane rated impact windows that provide both peace of mind and uninterrupted scenery. Each evening brings a front row seat to spectacular sunsets, painting the sky in brilliant coastal colors right from your living room. This residence offers a rare and highly desirable private garage, an exceptional convenience for beachfront living. The property has successfully passed its Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study, with no planned assessments and no damage from recent storms, offering confidence in both the buildings condition and long term value. Whether youre relaxing in the spacious living area, entertaining against a stunning Gulf backdrop, or stepping just outside to feel the sand between your toes, this home delivers the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to own your own sunset filled retreat on St. Pete Beach where every day ends with a view worth celebrating.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gigi Pelosi
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF 5000 ASSOC INC CONDO APT 304 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 34 AKA 22 & STORAGE UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-34137-000-3040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 152
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476903
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$817,000.00 ($686.56 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486535
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$797,000.00 ($669.75 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip, with 15000lb lift. Enjoy modern tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486568
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$750,000.00 ($524.48 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at the Yacht and Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach! This rare CORNER UNIT is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo being sold fully furnishedjust bring your suitca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 308, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$749,900.00 ($421.29 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 308 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront condo living on Boca Ciega Bay with stunning intracoastal waterway views and unforgettable Florida sunrises. This fully updated designer condo features high end finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496427
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.