12075 Walshwood Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613

Return to Main Search
  • MLS#: 2258484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12075 Walshwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 5
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: The Atlas Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming home in popular High Point 55+ golf community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND , have tons of amenities and only a 46 per month HOA. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great curb appeal with vinyl siding and south facing double pane windows outside. Inside is light and bright with additional flex space perfect for a home office, den, or guest area. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and privacy, while the open floor plan creates a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright and airy kitchen with plenty of space to cook and gather. Relax on the screened in patio, ideal for enjoying the outdoors year round. It features a double drive and two screened lanais, great for when you have guests visiting. Located in the vibrant & active 55+ High Point Golf Community that offers tons of amenities such as Golf, tennis, pickleball, heated pool, social events and so much more with Low HOA dues and best of all YOU OWN THE LAND!
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HIGHPOINT COMMUNITY HOA
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 5 BLK 56 LOT 2
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2550 0560 0020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 144

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8250 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$120,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8250 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home. Cozy home in a great location in a great retirement community, close to the clubhouse and the pool, tennis courts and shuffleboard. Washer and dryer in the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256679
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Fairlane Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

8081 Fairlane Avenue More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with nice curb appeal and modern updates throughout! Featuring newer flooring, an updated kitchen with a built in pantry/desk area, and renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257495
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 1st Loop Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

7338 1st Loop Avenue More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the active 55+ Highpoint community of Brooksville. You own the landno lease, offering added value and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257760
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Admiral Street Unit 4, Brooksville, FL 34613
$140,000.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

9156 Admiral Street Unit 4 More Like This

1981 2 bedroom two full bath. This home has a screened porch on both sides of the home a large shed with lots of storage. In the back of the house is a one garage with a work shop. Nice corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258804
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$142,000.00 ($118.33 / sqft )

7460 Little Tee Lane More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to High Point one of the area's most desirable 55+ golf communities, where you own the land! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259043
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$134,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

12047 Fairway Avenue More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259174
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8449 Central Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$119,991.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

8449 Central Avenue More Like This

Welcome friends! This home features 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom. With a little TLC this diamond in the rough could be a beauty. When you walk in the kitchen to the right to the left is the veranda room w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259203
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8109 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$119,900.00 ($100.25 / sqft )

8109 Little Tee Lane More Like This

Handyman/Investor Special! Opportunity awaits in the desirable High Point 55+ golf community where you own the land! This 1980 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully furnished home offers 1,196 sq. ft. of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259271
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$129,000.00 ($58.11 / sqft )

12028 Fairway Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to High Point. This MOVE IN READY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in the heart of the 55+ High Point community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND is a GREAT DEAL. Seller is motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852832
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Headshot for Associate Shannon Flaherty
  1. Shannon Flaherty Homes & Loans
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. We Make Real Estate Dreams Come True
  4. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  5. Mobile: 239.247.1414
  6. shannon@tbrealtypro.com
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.